Деловая программа форума ТИБО-2022 находится в стадии формирования.

И будет опубликована в феврале 2022 года.

Стоимость и условия участия в деловой программе
Условия участия в деловой программе ТИБО-2022, организация семинара, выступление с докладом
Готовится к публикации
Previous
Next

General partners-2021

AGENDA-2021

Venue

Timing

Activity

June 1, 2021 (Tuesday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

 

3rd Eurasian Digital Forum (EADF)

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 12.00

Plenary session: “From regional digitalization projects to a single digital market in Eurasia”

12.30 – 14.00

Thematic session: “Formation of an ecosystem of digital transport corridors in the countries of the Eurasian Economic Union”

Protocol Area,

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 15.00

Official opening of the exhibition

Executives of the Forum Organizing Committee addressing the Media

Official delegation visiting the exhibition

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

15.00 – 17.30

Official Forum Opening Ceremony: “Digital Future”

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

12.30 – 18.30

Thematic session: “Digitalization in education, science, and innovations”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “e-Social Services — digitalization of the social and employment domain”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “Digital transformation of tax authorities”

June 2, 2021 (Wednesday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

 

3rd Eurasian Digital Forum (EADF)

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 14.00

Thematic session: “Transport and logistics services of the ecosystem of digital transport corridors”

15.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “EAEU development strategy until 2025: prospects, plans and projects”

17.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: Digital projects and initiatives”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “e-Trade — digital document management in commerce and innovative commerce technologies”

 

4th Belarusian ICT Summit

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Plenary session: “IT market trends and innovations”

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “5G/6G network technologies. Broadband technologies. Cloud technologies”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “IoT technologies. Artificial Intelligence”

17.00 – 18.30

Thematic session: “Information Security and Data Protection”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena Multifunctional Culture and Sports Complex

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 16.00

Thematic session: “Autonomous and unmanned aerial aircrafts and vehicles”

16.30 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digitalization and communications regulations”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

11.00 – 12.00

Workshop-presentation: “Innovative and advanced AV technologies with ten-year warranty from Atlona, Panduit company. Overview of the product line and solutions. Consultation of Atlona specialists”

12.00 – 12.30

Workshop-presentation: “BVK server hardware – for small, medium and large enterprises”

12.30 – 13.00

Workshop-presentation: “Firewalls firewall – updated hardware and software and hardware firewalls as protection of the network architecture from unauthorized access”

Conference Hall,

National Center of Electronic Services

(Rakovskaya Street, 14)

10.00 – 14.00

Seminar: “Interoperability as a basis for GBC dialogue”

June 3, 2021 (Thursday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Plenary session: “Outcomes and prospects of digital development of the Republic of Belarus”

14.00 – 18.30

Thematic session: “Industry 4.0: innovations in manufacturing”. Part 1

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “Smart Industry of Belarus: from concept to implementation”

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digital technologies for the development of Smart cities and regions”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digital transformation of the energy and gas”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

11.00 – 12.00

Workshop-presentations: Application of additive technologies in industry”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Finals of the Startup Competition: “Belarus ICT Startup Award”

Center for Information and Communication Technologies

(Pobediteley Avenue, 123)

09.00 – 17.30

Regional training workshop: “5G mobile telecommunication networks (IMT-2020): deployment and operations practices”

Conference Hall,

National Center of Electronic Services

(Rakovskaya Street, 14)

10.00 – 14.00

Seminar: «New e-government infrastructure»

 

June 4, 2021 (Friday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 14.00

Exhibition working hours

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.30

Thematic session: “Industry 4.0: innovations in manufacturing”. Part 2

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “National Spatial Data Infrastructure”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “e-Construction – building / structure lifecycle management based on BIM technologies”

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111)

12.00 – 13.00

Summing up the competition outcomes: “TIBO-2021 Internet Prize”

13.00 – 14.00

Summing up the startup competition outcomes: “Belarus ICT Startup Award”

14.00 – 15.00

Belarusian National qualifying stage of the V International Scratch-Olympiad in creative programming among schoolchildren

Center for Information and Communication Technologies

Pobediteley Avenue, 123)

09.00 – 17.30

Regional training workshop: “5G mobile telecommunication networks (IMT-2020): deployment and operations practices”

* This Agenda may change.