General partners

AGENDA

Venue

Timing

Activity

June 1, 2021 (Tuesday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 12.15

Official Forum Opening Ceremony: “Digital Future”

Protocol Area,

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

12.30 – 14.00

Official opening of the exhibition

Executives of the Forum Organizing Committee addressing the Media

Official delegation visiting the exhibition

 

3rd Eurasian Digital Forum (EADF)

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 16.00

Plenary session: “Prospects of creating a single Eurasian Digital Market: drivers and barriers”

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

16.30 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Formation of an ecosystem of digital transport corridors in the countries of the Eurasian Economic Union”

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

12.30 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digitalization in education, science, and innovations”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “e-Social Services — digitalization of the social and employment domain”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 17.00

Thematic session: “Digital transformation of tax authorities”

June 2, 2021 (Wednesday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

 

3rd Eurasian Digital Forum (EADF)

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 14.00

Round table: Formation of an ecosystem of digital transport corridors in the countries of the Eurasian Economic Union”

15.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digital projects and initiatives of the EAEU”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “e-Trade — digital document management in commerce and innovative commerce technologies”

 

4th Belarusian ICT Summit

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 12.45

Plenary session: “IT market trends and innovations”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “5G/6G network technologies. Broadband technologies. Cloud technologies”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 16.30

Thematic session: “IoT technologies. Artificial Intelligence”

16.30 – 17.30

Thematic session: “Information Security and Data Protection”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena Multifunctional Culture and Sports Complex

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 16.00

Thematic session: “Autonomous and unmanned aerial aircrafts and vehicles”

16.30 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digitalization and communications regulations”

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Instructional workshop for a startup pitching competition: “Belarus ICT Startup Award”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Workshop-presentations by the exhibiting companies

Conference Hall,

National Center of Electronic Services

(Rakovskaya Street, 14)

10.00 – 14.00

Seminar: “Interoperability as a basis for GBC dialogue”

June 3, 2021 (Thursday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 18.00

Exhibition working hours

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Plenary session: “Outcomes and prospects of digital development of the Republic of Belarus”

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Industry 4.0: innovations in manufacturing”. Part 1

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digital transformation of environmental protection, digital technologies and solutions for the development of Smart regions and cities”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Digital transformation of the energy and gas”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

14.00 – 18.00

Thematic session: “Smart Industry of Belarus: from concept to implementation”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Startup pitching competition: “Belarus ICT Startup Award”

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Workshop-presentations by the exhibiting companies

Falcon Ballroom,

Minsk Marriott Hotel (Pobediteley Avenue, 20)

09.00 – 17.30

Regional training workshop: “5G mobile telecommunication networks (IMT-2020): deployment and operations practices”

Conference Hall,

National Center of Electronic Services

(Rakovskaya Street, 14)

10.00 – 14.00

Seminar: «New e-government infrastructure»

 

June 4, 2021 (Friday)

Exhibition Pavilion,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 14.00

Exhibition working hours

 

Digital Economy Forum (DEF)

Conference Hall #1,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “Industry 4.0: innovations in manufacturing”. Part 2

Conference Hall #2,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “National Spatial Data Infrastructure”

Conference Hall #3,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 13.00

Thematic session: “e-Construction: digital transformation of the Architecture and Construction Industry”

Conference Hall #4,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111a)

10.00 – 12.00

Conference: “byNet: Development of the national Internet segment”

Congress Hall,

Minsk-Arena

(Pobediteley Avenue, 111)

12.00 – 13.00

Summing up the competition outcomes: “TIBO-2021 Internet Prize”

13.00 – 14.00

Summing up the startup competition outcomes: “Belarus ICT Startup Award”

14.00 – 15.00

Belarusian National qualifying stage of the V International Scratch-Olympiad in creative programming among schoolchildren

Falcon Ballroom,

Minsk Marriott Hotel (Pobediteley Avenue, 20)

09.00 – 17.30

Regional training workshop: “5G mobile telecommunication networks (IMT-2020): deployment and operations practices”

* This Agenda may change.